TinyTanks4U.Com

African Dwarf Frogs

Image
Latin Name: Hymenochirus curtipes

Common Name:African Dwarf Frog, or Dwarf African Frog

Size: 1½ inches (3.5cm)

Suggested Minimum Tank Size:
1 gallon

Preferred Temperature:
68-80°F (20-27°C)
 
Special Considerations: Here is something a little different for your Tiny Tank. The Dwarf African Frog is readily available at many petshops now.
 
ADF are easy to keep and compatible with most Tiny Tank fish, they are not aggressive.
 
Back to Fish For Your Tiny Tank





1946